Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Barletta A22QC prop and performance

The Barletta A22QC is a 21.1 ft (6.43 m) outboard pontoon. Its published sea trial with 1x FourStroke 200 recorded 33.5 knots at 5,809 rpm on a 15.6 × 14 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length6.43 m21.1 ft · LOA
Beam2.62 m8.6 ft
Dry weight1,234 kg2,720 lb
Top speed33.5 knat 5,809 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length21 ft
Engine1 × 200 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Barletta A22QC ran.

M37 · 1x FourStroke 200Published test
Top speed33.5 kn
At5,809 rpm
Prop15.6 × 14 in
Engines1 × 200 hp
As tested1,554 kg
Source: performancedata.mercurymarine.com · prop stainless, 3-blade · ≈ 1,554 kg (3,426 lb) as tested, estimated · estimated in the record: prop diameter (catalogue)

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand