Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Bennington 22 GSR prop and performance

The Bennington 22 GSR is a 24.75 ft (7.54 m) tri-toon, SPS pontoon. Its published sea trial with 1x Yamaha F150XB recorded 32.4 knots at 5,900 rpm on a 14.5 × 15 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length7.54 m24.75 ft · LOA
Beam2.59 m8.5 ft
Dry weight1,390 kg3,064 lb
Top speed32.4 knat 5,900 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length25 ft
Engine1 × 150 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Bennington 22 GSR ran.

Y08 · 1x Yamaha F150XBPublished test
Top speed32.4 kn
At5,900 rpm
Prop14.5 × 15 in
Engines1 × 150 hp
As tested1,893 kg
Source: yamahaoutboards.com · prop Yamaha Reliance 68F-45970-10-00, stainless, 3-blade · 1,893 kg (4,173 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand