Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Godfrey Monaco 235 SFL prop and performance

The Godfrey Monaco 235 SFL is a 24.5 ft (7.47 m) tri-toon pontoon. Its published sea trial with 1x Yamaha VF250XB (V MAX SHO) recorded 39.2 knots at 6,000 rpm on a 15.75 × 15 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length7.47 m24.5 ft · LOA
Beam2.59 m8.5 ft
Dry weight1,413 kg3,115 lb
Top speed39.2 knat 6,000 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length25 ft
Engine1 × 250 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Godfrey Monaco 235 SFL ran.

Y23 · 1x Yamaha VF250XB (V MAX SHO)Published test
Top speed39.2 kn
At6,000 rpm
Prop15.75 × 15 in
Engines1 × 250 hp
As tested1,990 kg
Source: cdn1.polaris.com · prop Yamaha Saltwater Series II 6CE-45976-20-00, stainless, 3-blade · 1,990 kg (4,387 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand