Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Manitou XT RFXW prop and performance

The Manitou XT RFXW is a 25 ft (7.62 m) outboard pontoon. Its published sea trial with 2x Verado 300 recorded 54.5 knots at 6,022 rpm on a 14.6 × 23 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length7.62 m25 ft · LOA
Beam2.59 m8.5 ft
Dry weight1,955 kg4,310 lb
Top speed54.5 knat 6,022 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length25 ft
Engine2 × 300 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Manitou XT RFXW ran.

M38 · 2x Verado 300Published test
Top speed54.5 kn
At6,022 rpm
Prop14.6 × 23 in
Engines2 × 300 hp
As tested2,362 kg
Source: performancedata.mercurymarine.com · prop stainless, 4-blade · ≈ 2,362 kg (5,207 lb) as tested, estimated · estimated in the record: prop diameter (catalogue)

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand