Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Xpress XR21 prop and performance

The Xpress XR21 is a 21.17 ft (6.45 m) aluminum, pad/tunnel bass boat. Its published sea trial with 1x Yamaha VF250LB (V MAX SHO) recorded 63.8 knots at 6,050 rpm on a 14.75 × 25 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length6.45 m21.17 ft · LOA
Beam2.36 m7.75 ft
Dry weight717 kg1,580 lb
Top speed63.8 knat 6,050 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatSport / bass, outboard
Length21 ft
Engine1 × 250 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Xpress XR21 ran.

Y21 · 1x Yamaha VF250LB (V MAX SHO)Published test
Top speed63.8 kn
At6,050 rpm
Prop14.75 × 25 in
Engines1 × 250 hp
As tested1,372 kg
Source: yamahaoutboards.com · prop Yamaha Turbo FXP MAR-14725-R0-00, stainless, 3-blade · 1,372 kg (3,025 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Related

Similar boats.

Other bass boats with a published sea trial, nearest in length.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand