Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Skeeter ZX 190 prop and performance

The Skeeter ZX 190 is a 18.42 ft (5.61 m) fiberglass bass boat. Its published sea trial with 1x Yamaha VF150LA (V MAX SHO) recorded 50.2 knots at 6,100 rpm on a 15.125 × 22 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length5.61 m18.42 ft · LOA
Beam2.34 m7.67 ft
Dry weight782 kg1,725 lb
Top speed50.2 knat 6,100 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatSport / bass, outboard
Length18 ft
Engine1 × 150 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Skeeter ZX 190 ran.

Y42 · 1x Yamaha VF150LA (V MAX SHO)Published test
Top speed50.2 kn
At6,100 rpm
Prop15.125 × 22 in
Engines1 × 150 hp
As tested1,327 kg
Source: yamahaoutboards.com · prop Yamaha V MAX SHO 6CB-45932-11-00, stainless, 3-blade · 1,327 kg (2,925 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Related

Similar boats.

Other bass boats with a published sea trial, nearest in length.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand