Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Tidewater 2110 Bay Max prop and performance

The Tidewater 2110 Bay Max is a 21.5 ft (6.55 m) bay boat boat. Its published sea trial with 1x Yamaha F150XB recorded 41.4 knots at 6,050 rpm on a 13.75 × 19 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length6.55 m21.5 ft · LOA
Beam2.49 m8.17 ft
Dry weight953 kg2,100 lb
Top speed41.4 knat 6,050 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length22 ft
Engine1 × 150 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Tidewater 2110 Bay Max ran.

Y26 · 1x Yamaha F150XBPublished test
Top speed41.4 kn
At6,050 rpm
Prop13.75 × 19 in
Engines1 × 150 hp
As tested1,435 kg
Source: stagingsite.yamahaoutboards.com · prop Yamaha Reliance 68F-45974-10-00, stainless, 3-blade · 1,435 kg (3,164 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand