Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Pathfinder 2005 TRS prop and performance

The Pathfinder 2005 TRS is a 20.42 ft (6.22 m) bay boat boat. Its published sea trial with 1x Yamaha VF115XA (V MAX SHO) recorded 34.8 knots at 5,950 rpm on a 13.125 × 16 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length6.22 m20.42 ft · LOA
Beam2.46 m8.08 ft
Dry weight953 kg2,100 lb
Top speed34.8 knat 5,950 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length20 ft
Engine1 × 115 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Pathfinder 2005 TRS ran.

Y19 · 1x Yamaha VF115XA (V MAX SHO)Published test
Top speed34.8 kn
At5,950 rpm
Prop13.125 × 16 in
Engines1 × 115 hp
As tested1,297 kg
Source: stagingsite.yamahaoutboards.com · prop Yamaha Talon SS 6N7-45972-00-00, stainless, 3-blade · 1,297 kg (2,860 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand