Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Robalo R317 Dual Console prop and performance

The Robalo R317 Dual Console is a 31 ft (9.45 m) dual console, deep-V boat. Its published sea trial with 2x Yamaha F300UCA / LF300UCA recorded 47.3 knots at 6,000 rpm on a 15.25 × 19 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length9.45 m31 ft · LOA
Beam3.20 m10.5 ft
Dry weight3,621 kg7,982 lb
Top speed47.3 knat 6,000 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length31 ft
Engine2 × 300 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Robalo R317 Dual Console ran.

Y47 · 2x Yamaha F300UCA / LF300UCAPublished test
Top speed47.3 kn
At6,000 rpm
Prop15.25 × 19 in
Engines2 × 300 hp
As tested4,896 kg
Source: yamahaoutboards.com · prop Yamaha Saltwater Series II 6CE-45970-20-00 / 6CF-45970-20-00, stainless, 3-blade · 4,896 kg (10,793 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand