Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Grady-White Canyon 326 prop and performance

The Grady-White Canyon 326 is a 33.08 ft (10.08 m) center console, deep-V boat. Its published sea trial with 2x Yamaha F300XCA / LF300XCA recorded 43.2 knots at 6,000 rpm on a 15.5 × 17 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length10.08 m33.08 ft · LOA
Beam3.28 m10.75 ft
Dry weight3,856 kg8,500 lb
Top speed43.2 knat 6,000 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length33 ft
Engine2 × 300 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Grady-White Canyon 326 ran.

Y43 · 2x Yamaha F300XCA / LF300XCAPublished test
Top speed43.2 kn
At6,000 rpm
Prop15.5 × 17 in
Engines2 × 300 hp
As tested5,190 kg
Source: stagingsite.yamahaoutboards.com · prop Yamaha Saltwater Series II 6CE-45978-20-00 / 6CF-45978-20-00, stainless, 3-blade · 5,190 kg (11,442 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Related

Similar boats.

Other planing boats with a published sea trial, nearest in length.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand