Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Glasstream 328 prop and performance

The Glasstream 328 is a 32 ft (9.75 m) outboard cc. Its published sea trial with 2x Verado 400 recorded 61.3 knots at 6,500 rpm on a 15.25 × 24 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length9.75 m32 ft · LOA
Beam2.71 m8.9 ft
Dry weight3,266 kg7,200 lb
Top speed61.3 knat 6,500 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length32 ft
Engine2 × 400 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Glasstream 328 ran.

M45 · 2x Verado 400Published test
Top speed61.3 kn
At6,500 rpm
Prop15.25 × 24 in
Engines2 × 400 hp
As tested3,493 kg
Source: performancedata.mercurymarine.com · prop stainless, 4-blade · 3,493 kg (7,700 lb) as tested · estimated in the record: prop diameter (catalogue)

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Related

Similar boats.

Other ccs with a published sea trial, nearest in length.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand