Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

World Cat 325 CC prop and performance

The World Cat 325 CC is a 32.1 ft (9.78 m) outboard catamaran. Its published sea trial with 2x Verado V10 350 recorded 50.2 knots at 6,082 rpm on a 14.75 × 22 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length9.78 m32.1 ft · LOA
Beam3.20 m10.5 ft
Dry weight4,627 kg10,200 lb
Top speed50.2 knat 6,082 rpm, as tested
Free checkPrefilled
BoatOutboard
Length32 ft
Engine2 × 350 hp
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check
Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the World Cat 325 CC ran.

M44 · 2x Verado V10 350Published test
Top speed50.2 kn
At6,082 rpm
Prop14.75 × 22 in
Engines2 × 350 hp
As tested5,354 kg
Source: performancedata.mercurymarine.com · prop stainless, 4-blade · ≈ 5,354 kg (11,804 lb) as tested, estimated · estimated in the record: prop diameter (catalogue)

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand