Skip to content
propbench
Boat model · propeller and performance

Grady-White 375 Freedom prop and performance

The Grady-White 375 Freedom is a 36.58 ft (11.15 m) dual console, deep-V boat. Its published sea trial with 3x Yamaha XF425XSA2 / XF425USA2 / LXF425XSA2 (XTO) recorded 49.9 knots at 5,900 rpm on a 16.375 × 21 in prop. Here is what it ran, and how to check your own.

Length11.15 m36.58 ft · LOA
Beam4.04 m13.25 ft
Dry weight7,371 kg16,250 lb
Top speed49.9 knat 5,900 rpm, as tested
Free check
BoatOutboard
Length37 ft
FuelPetrol
Prop todayyours, in the check

The free check covers one or two engines up to 400 hp each; set the 3 × 425 hp in the check or use Pro.

Free · no account · under two minutes
Sea-trial record

What the Grady-White 375 Freedom ran.

Top speed49.9 kn
At5,900 rpm
Prop16.375 × 21 in
Engines3 × 425 hp
As tested9,913 kg
Source: yamahaoutboards.com · prop stainless, 3-blade · 9,913 kg (21,855 lb) as tested

Your boat is not the test boat.

Load, motor height, the water and the state of the hull all move full-throttle rpm and speed. Check your own setup against this record, or log your own run so it sits next to this one.

Related

Similar boats.

Other planing boats with a published sea trial, nearest in length.

Check your own boat.

Free · cross-brand